Auction Lot: 35232764 DEVUELTO
Estimated Value : 5000-6000 €

Enter the numeric amount of your offer.

Peliké, Magna Grecia, s. IV a. C.
Ceramics.
Provenance: Private collection from Barcelona. Formerly from an English private collection.
Measurements: 22.5 cm (height).

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Colección particular de Barcelona. Anteriormente procedente de una colección particular de Inglaterra. Buen estado de conservación. Presenta repintes en la superficie negra, mientras que la decoración se mantiene original. Este lote puede verse en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.

Would you like to speak directly to us?
Phone number for inquiries