Auction Lot: 35206891
End of Auction : 15 Jul 2020 19:24
Remaining time: 2020-07-15 19:24:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 15000-16000 €
Next bid 3400

ABRAHAM JANSSENS (Antwerp, Belgium, c. 1573 –1632).
"The Sibyl Cimeria".
Oil on canvas.
19th century framework.
Provenance: Bob Jones University Collection.
Measurements: 1096 x 78 cm; 137 x 106 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Bob Jones University Collection. Marco del siglo XIX.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!