Auction Lot: 35216767
End of Auction : 12 Nov 2020 18:34
Remaining time: 2020-11-12 18:34:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 80000-100000 €
Next bid 11000

Italian master, circa 1620.
"Penitent Magdalene".
Oil on panel.
Adapted 18th century Italian frame.
Provenance: important private collection Barcelona, Colnaghi gallery.
You have an export permit.
Measurements: 39 x 50 cm; 70 x 84 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Procedencia: importante colección privada Barcelona, galería Colnaghi. Dispone de permiso de exportación. En cuanto a su autoría se han propuesto varias figuras relevantes por académicos en España e Italia. Esas propuestas pueden ser facilitadas a disposición de los interesados. Marco italiano del siglo XVIII adaptado. Este lote puede verse en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!