Auction Lot: 35216112
End of Auction : 03 Dec 2020 18:37
Remaining time: 2020-12-03 18:37:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 35000-40000 €
Next bid 10000

JAN JOSEPHSZOON VAN GOYEN (Leiden, 1596- The Hague, 1656).
"River landscape", around 1630-1640.
Oil on oak panel.
French frame from the last third of the 19th century.
Provenance: Important Spanish noble collection since the mid-19th century.
Measurements: 65 x 43 cm; 82 x 60 cm (frame)

COMMENTS

Marco francés del último tercio del siglo XIX. Procedencia: Importante colección nobiliaria española desde mediados del siglo XI Este lote forma parte de la exposición "Maestros italianos y flamencos" que tiene lugar en SetdartMadrid, situada en C/Conde de Aranda, 22.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!