Auction Lot: 35110858
End of Auction : 03 Dec 2020 18:10
Remaining time: 2020-12-03 18:10:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 4000-5000 €
Next bid 1200

School of PAOLO VERONESE (Verona, 1528 - Venice, 1588).
17H Century
"Pegasus before the source of Pirene".
Oil on canvas, re-entwined 19th century.
Vintage frame in carved and gilded wood.
Presents repaints and defects.
Measurements: 70 x 63.5 cm .; 87.5 x 81 cm. (framework).

COMMENTS

Presenta repintes y desperfectos. Este lote forma parte de la exposición "Maestros italianos y flamencos" que tiene lugar en SetdartMadrid, situada en C/Conde de Aranda, 22.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!