Auction Lot: 35103208
End of Auction : 23 Sep 2020 18:45
Remaining time: 2020-09-23 18:45:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 30000-35000 €
Next bid 14000

MANOLO MILLARES SALL (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1936 - Madrid, 1972).
Untitled, 1960.
Chinese ink, acrylic and gouache on paper.
Signed in the lower left area. Signed and dated on the back.
Provenance: Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris. Formerly Paris private collection.
Measures: 52 x 69 cm; 85 x 105 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Galerie Daniel Cordier, París. Anteriormente colección particular de París.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!