Auction Lot: 35129346
End of Auction : 07 Oct 2019 18:04
Remaining time: 2019-10-07 18:04:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 8000-9000 €
Next bid 2000

Máscara Tchokwe, Cihongo. Democratic Republic of the Congo (Angola), primera mitad del siglo XX.
En madera tallada.
Medidas: 21 x 15 x 10 cm.; 36 cm. con peana.
Procedencia: Canadian private collection. Pons private collection (since early 1970’s).European Private Collection.

COMMENTS

Este lote puede verse expuesto en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!