Auction Lot: 35226872
End of Auction : 20 Jan 2021 19:20
Remaining time: 2021-01-20 19:20:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 14000-15000 €
Next bid 4400

Attributed to JOSÉ DE MORA. Granada, around 1700.
"Ecce Homo and Dolorosa".
Carved and polychrome wood.
Later bases following old models.
Attached study by Álvaro Pascual Chenel.
Measurements: 59 x 44 x 26 cm (each one)

COMMENTS

Adjunta estudio de Álvaro Pascual Chenel. La figura de la Virgen presenta desperfectos en el borde inferior del manto. Presentan repintes. Este lote puede verse en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!