Auction Lot: 35216781
End of Auction : 29 Oct 2020 18:30
Remaining time: 2020-10-29 18:30:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 9000-10000 €
Next bid 2000

WILLIAM ETTY (York, Great Britain, 1787 - 1849).
"Female figure reclining next to a waterfall."
Oil on panel.
Provenance: Thomas Agnew & Sons, London (stock number 19863).
Presents restorations.
Measurements: 43 x 53 cm; 50 x 60 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Thomas Agnew & Sons, Londres (código RS 19863). Presenta restauraciones.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!