Auction Lot: 35162428
End of Auction : 09 Jul 2020 18:34
Remaining time: 2020-07-09 18:34:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 8000-10000 €
Next bid 2700

Colonial chest, Bolivia 18th century.
Embossed sterling silver.
Provenance: diplomatic stationed in Bolivia. Particular collection.
Weight: 5.36 kg.
Measurements: 49 x 39.5 x 26 cm.

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Cuerpo diplomático destinado en Bolivia. Colección particular. Presenta ligeros desperfectos en una de las cenefas y la figura central presenta ligero movimiento en su estructura.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!