Auction Lot: 35204360
End of Auction : 20 Oct 2021 14:18
Remaining time: 2021-10-20 14:18:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 12000-15000 €
Next bid 6000

Catalan school from the second half of the 15th century.
"Saint Stephen", ca. 1480.
Egg tempera on table and gold background.
Measurements: 154 x 79 cm; 161 x 85.5 cm (total).

COMMENTS

Presenta ligeras restauraciones y repintes. Presenta desperfectos en el marco. Este lote puede verse en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 1 minute more !!