Auction Lot: 35272446
End of Auction : 20 Oct 2021 18:39
Remaining time: 2021-10-20 18:39:00 GMT+02:00
Estimated Value : 36000-38000 €
Next bid 15000

JEAN-BAPTISTE MOREL (Antwerp, 1662-1732);17th century.
"Orla de flores".
Oil on canvas, Relined.
Signed in the lower central area.
It has a french frame from the early 18th century.
Measures: 109 x 79 cm; 134 x 104 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Presenta marco francés de principios del siglo XVIII. Reentelado

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 1 minute more !!