Auction Lot: 35111049
End of Auction : 03 Dec 2020 17:50
Remaining time: 2020-12-03 17:50:00 GMT+01:00
Estimated Value : 4000-5000 €
Next bid 1400

Attributed to CECCO BRAVO (Florence, 1601 - Innsbruck, 1661).
"Sleeping child".
Oil on canvas.
Relined painting.
Roman frame from the 18th century.
Measurements: 65 x 88 cm; 86 x 109 cm (frame).

COMMENTS

Reentelado. Marco romano del siglo XVIII. Este lote forma parte de la exposición "Maestros italianos y flamencos" que tiene lugar en SetdartMadrid, situada en C/Conde de Aranda, 22.

BID HISTORY

What is Auto Bid?  What is Auto Bid?
Bidding by Phone
+34-932 463 241

Any bid in the last 3 minutes increases
auction 3 minutes more !!