Auction Lot: 35203253
Estimated Value : 6000-8000 €

Enter the numeric amount of your offer.

MANUEL MARÍN (Cieza, Murcia, 1942 - Malaga, 2007).
Untitled, 1985.
Polychrome steel. Unique piece.
Attached certificate issued by Monika Rabasa, widow of the artist.
Provenance: Private collection of the artist.
Attach certificate of authenticity.
Signed.
Measures: 110 x 170 cm.

COMMENTS

Procedencia: Colección privada del artista.Adjunta certificado expedido por Monika Rabasa, viuda del artista. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid en la calle Conde de Aranda, 22.

Would you like to speak directly to us?
Phone number for inquiries